One could be forgiven for reading the text of Dodd-Frank and concluding that non-standard loans such as balloons are forbidden. E-mail: info@silblawfirm.com, San Antonio Office Policies Applicable to All Cases and Clients View listing photos, review sales history, and use our detailed real estate filters to find the perfect place. New Paint, hardwood floors! We will examine each in turn: (1) The Anonymity Trust. If the court agrees (and a liberal-minded judge might make this determination) then the various penalties contained in Section 5.061 could rain down upon the seller. (2) Entry Trust. $6,499. The buyer has an absolute right “at any time and without paying penalties or charges of any kind” to convert a lease-purchase (or any other executory contract) to “recorded, legal title” under Section 5.081. David J. Willis is board certified in both residential and commercial real estate law by the Texas Board of Legal Specialization.